Results |
Score | |
1st | G Venus & Lee Venus West Malling | 39 | |
2nd | Elizabeth Higgins & Richard Higgins Ipswich | 37 | |
3rd | Claire Tweddell & James Tweddell Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club | 34 | |
4th | Rod Duncan & DAWN Turner (West Surrey Golf Club/Foxhills) | 34 | |
5th | Andrew Ioakimides & Jane Ioakimides | 33 | |
6th | Boyd Ranwell & Debbie Ranwell Calcot Park | 32 | |
7th | Mark Scott (Reigate Hill/Wimbledon Park Golf Club) | 32 | |
8th | KAY Grindell & Mike Grindell Dyke | 31 | |
9th | Simon Sandham & Liz Williams (West Surrey Golf Club/Petersfield) | 31 | |
10th | Anne Brooks & Peter Brooks Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club | 30 | |
11th | Mary Legon & Robert Legon Crowborough Beacon | 29 | |
12th | Sarajane Bartlett & Anthony Scott-Bishop (West Surrey Golf Club/Hindhead) | 28 | |
13th | Ashley Blythen & Susanne Wilson Sand Martins | 27 | |
14th | John K Poulter & Sue Poulter Blackmoor | 26 | |
15th | DEANA Hirst & Tim Shaughnessy (Burnham Beeches/Reading) | 26 | |
16th | Kevin Butt & Jo Harris Ashford Manor Golf Club | 26 | |
17th | Tina Davis & Bradley Dodds (/Drift Golf Club) | 25 | |
18th | JAMES Cross & Patricia Donovan (Littlestone/Rochester & Cobham Park) | 25 | |
19th | Mervin Fullbrook & Sheila Harris (Weybrook Park/Alresford) | 25 | |
20th | Ann McMahon & Steve McMahon West Byfleet | 25 | |
21st | Teresa Boyle & David Krouse (Bush Hill Park/Arcot Hall) | 24 | |
22nd | Steven Sanders & Sharon White Westerham | 24 | |
23rd | Jan Jones & Clive Wright (Sapey/Slinfold Park) | 24 | |
24th | John Bennett & Kathleen L Bennett Royal Cinque Ports | 23 | |
25th | Philip Richardson & Heather Wood Muswell Hill | 22 | |
26th | Gareth Henson & Lily Waters (Hever Castle Golf Club/Gresham Artisans Golf Club) | 21 | |
27th | Colin Kiddie & Lisa Kiddie Wildernesse | 19 | |
28th | David Dickinson & Irene Dickinson Enmore Park | 19 | |
29th | Danielle Jones & Paul McHale Slinfold Park | 19 | |
30th | Gillian Lamond & Colum McLaughlin (Royal Cinque Ports/Prince's) | 13 | |